Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  4000 W Ridge Rd

4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 73.10-2-29.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/19/2022
Sale price $3,940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $92,672

Lot & Building Information for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 16,379
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 2.06
Lot dimensions 267 ft X 402 ft
Frontage 267
Depth 402
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 16,379 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,018,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2022 $3,940,000
12/19/2017 $3,200,000
01/06/2014 $4,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Deed
12/19/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Deed
01/06/2014 - D
01/09/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $92,672
Market value $5,018,000
Assessed value $3,061,000

Assessment History for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,501,500 $3,061,000 30.2752 $92,672 -0.80%
2024 $3,559,302 $3,061,000 30.52 $93,422 -22.05%
2023 $3,953,500 $3,400,000 35.25 $119,850 +8.09%
2022 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 40.32 $110,880 -0.86%
2021 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 40.67 $111,843 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4000 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.84
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.84
Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 1.11
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.59
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.93
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.02
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.22
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.22
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.23

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.93
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.14
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.22
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.23