Monroe County  »  14606  »  Ridgeway Ave  »  3106 Ridgeway Ave

3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 88.30-1-5.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/31/2023
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,206

Lot & Building Information for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,931
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.99
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606?

3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,931 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,500, the tax amount paid for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,206.

When was 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 08/31/2023 for $400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2023 $400,000
09/14/2016 $1
03/10/1999 $20,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2023 - D
08/31/2023 - R
Deed
09/14/2016 - D
09/14/2016 - R
Deed
03/10/1999 - D
03/10/1999 - R
Deed
03/10/1999 - D
03/10/1999 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,206
Market value $348,400
Assessed value $212,500

Assessment History for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,500 $207,050 29.2052 $6,047 +51.06%
2024 $155,930 $134,100 29.85 $4,003 -13.93%
2023 $162,800 $140,000 33.22 $4,651 -13.76%
2022 $140,000 $140,000 38.52 $5,393 -2.31%
2021 $140,000 $140,000 39.43 $5,520 -2.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3106 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.78
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.78
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 2.02
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 2.02
Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 2.03

Nearest middle schools

A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.86
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.25
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.85
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.31
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.78

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 1.73
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.25
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.85