Monroe County  »  14606  »  Spencerport Rd  »  246 Spencerport Rd

246 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

246 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.140-1-3.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/12/2013
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,903

Lot & Building Information for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,486
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.08
Lot dimensions 392 ft X 176 ft
Frontage 392
Depth 176
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 4,486 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

246 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $503,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2013 $340,000
12/14/2010 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Deed
12/14/2010 - D
12/15/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,903
Market value $503,200
Assessed value $503,200

Assessment History for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,900 $301,000 31.6035 $9,513 -2.55%
2024 $362,700 $301,000 32.43 $9,761 -9.54%
2023 $330,800 $301,000 35.85 $10,791 -9.22%
2022 $301,000 $301,000 39.49 $11,886 -1.45%
2021 $301,000 $301,000 40.07 $12,061 -4.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 246 Spencerport Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
222 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 35,530
27 Brongo Ln, Spencerport 2,115 05/01/2015 $257,000
685 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 82,676 03/28/2024 $11,250,000
875 Howard Rd, Rochester
615 Coldwater Rd, Rochester 2,054 05/15/2020 $164,800
507 Spencerport Rd, Rochester
31 Brongo Ln, Spencerport 2,942 04/29/2020
28 Brongo Ln, Spencerport 1,806 12/13/2024 $396,000
3335 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,140 07/14/2011 $109,500
33 Brongo Ln, Spencerport 1,717 08/21/2015 $220,000