Monroe County  »  14606  »  Spencerport Rd  »  777-785 Spencerport Rd

777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.90-4-89.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/17/2018
Sale price $626,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,638

Lot & Building Information for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Building sqft 10,184
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.23
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 10,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,001,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2018 $626,000
12/30/2008 $800,000
12/30/1999 $625,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Deed
12/30/2008 - D
12/30/2008 - R
Deed
12/30/1999 - D
12/30/1999 - R
Deed
01/01/1997 - D
02/14/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,638
Market value $1,001,100
Assessed value $1,001,100

Assessment History for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $821,900 $632,900 31.6035 $20,002 -2.55%
2024 $762,500 $632,900 32.43 $20,525 -9.54%
2023 $695,500 $632,900 35.85 $22,689 -9.22%
2022 $632,900 $632,900 39.49 $24,993 -1.45%
2021 $632,900 $632,900 40.07 $25,360 -3.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 777-785 Spencerport Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
246 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 4,486 09/12/2013 $340,000
222 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 35,530
875 Howard Rd, Rochester
615 Coldwater Rd, Rochester 2,054 05/15/2020 $164,800
685 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 82,676 03/28/2024 $11,250,000
507 Spencerport Rd, Rochester
31 Brongo Ln, Spencerport 2,942 04/29/2020
28 Brongo Ln, Spencerport 1,806 12/13/2024 $396,000
3335 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,140 07/14/2011 $109,500
33 Brongo Ln, Spencerport 1,717 08/21/2015 $220,000