Alameda County  »  6831 Syrah Dr

6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-97-91

Sales & Tax Overview for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin

Sale date 09/14/2017
Sale price $1,222,500
Arm's length
Property tax $17,227

Lot & Building Information for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 2,716
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,390,971, the tax amount paid for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $17,227.

When was 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 09/14/2017 for $1,222,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2017 $1,222,500
12/22/2014 $1,075,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/09/2022 Deed of trust 03/01/2052
10/18/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/14/2017 Deed of Trust
09/14/2017 Deed of Trust 10/01/2047
09/14/2017 Grant Deed
11/01/2016 Deed of Trust 10/12/2041
11/01/2016 Grant Deed
12/22/2014 Deed of Trust 01/01/2045
12/22/2014 Grant Deed
12/22/2014 Notice Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,227
Market value $1,390,971

Assessment History for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,390,971 1.2385 $17,227 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,363,698 1.2442 $16,967 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,336,961 1.6318 $21,817 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,310,751 1.2684 $16,626 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,285,054 1.285 $16,513 +6.98%

Permits for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/19/2023
08/22/2016
06/13/2014
06/10/2014
09/13/2011
Unlock the permit history for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6831 Syrah Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.56
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 1.07
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 1.58
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 1.58
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 1.98

Nearest middle schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.56
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 1.32
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 1.98