Los Angeles County  »  35236 77th St E

35236 77th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 Property Information

35236 77th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35236 77th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35236 77th St E, Littlerock
Zip code 93543
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock

Sale date 05/25/2017
Sale price $132,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,806

Lot & Building Information for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 6.301 i

Weed hazard Yes
School district Keppel Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock

• • Improvements for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35236 77th St E, Littlerock

What is the market value of 35236 77th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543?

The current market value is $409,589.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2017 $132,000

Title Documents for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/20/2025 Tax Default Notice
05/25/2017 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/25/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/25/2017 Quitclaim Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock

Access detailed property tax data for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,368
Current property tax $5,806
Market value $409,589

Special Assessments And Penalties for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
34203 Littlerock Creek Irrigation District Standby
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate

Assessment History for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $409,589 1.0665 $4,368 +2.21%
2024-2025 $401,558 1.0643 $4,274 +2.30%
2023-2024 $393,685 1.0612 $4,178 +1.78%
2022-2023 $385,966 1.0635 $4,105 +1.58%
2021-2022 $378,399 1.0678 $4,041 +1.40%

Permits for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock

The complete history of permits filed for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,217
Median age 36
Average household income $87,139
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 3,551
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $366,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $328,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock

Here are the neighbors for 35236 77th St E, Littlerock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39086 Dianron Rd, Palmdale 1,400 06/08/2018 $310,000