Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Cedar Ave  »  44831 Cedar Ave

44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 05/22/2014
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,748

Lot & Building Information for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 9,446
Building class Store
Acreage 0.446

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 9,446 square feet and a current price per square foot of $248.

What is the market value of 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534?

The current market value is $2,938,382.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2014 $2,350,000
11/15/2011 $304,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/18/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/07/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/30/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
07/30/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/22/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/15/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,355
Current property tax $38,748
Market value $2,938,382

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18656 Lancaster Property & Business Improvement District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,938,382 1.2032 $35,355 +2.15%
2024-2025 $2,880,768 1.2014 $34,610 +2.37%
2023-2024 $2,824,284 1.1971 $33,810 +2.04%
2022-2023 $2,768,906 1.1966 $33,133 +1.37%
2021-2022 $2,714,615 1.204 $32,684 +1.37%

Permits for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/29/2018
07/06/2017
10/28/2014
08/12/2013
05/07/2013
Unlock the permit history for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,430
Median age 35.6
Average household income $75,176
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 14,947
Owner occupied units 37.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $338,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44831 Cedar Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).