Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga, CA 91042 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga, CA 91042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga
Zip code 91042
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Tujunga Canyons

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga

Sale date 04/03/2023
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,158

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga

Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 4.259
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga

• • Improvements for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2023 $160,000
08/08/2022 $500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/01/2053
04/03/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/08/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga, CA 91042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,983
Current property tax $2,158
Market value $169,793

Special Assessments And Penalties for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $169,793 1.1681 $1,983 +1.02%
2024-2025 $166,464 1.1794 $1,963 -18.75%
2023-2024 $204,000 1.1845 $2,416 +519.17%
2022-2023 $34,054 1.146 $390 +1.10%
2021-2022 $33,387 1.157 $386 -1.02%

Permits for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 5869004017 (No address), Tujunga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Lourdes NR Private PK-8 148 0.46
Our Lady Of Lourdes NR Private PK-8 148 0.46
Elliott Institute NR Private 5-12 11 3.63
La Crescenta Montessori School NR Private PK-4 56 3.63
La Crescenta Montessori School NR Private PK-4 56 3.63

Nearest middle schools