Los Angeles County  »  91773  »  W Gladstone St  »  818 W Gladstone St

818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas, CA 91773
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas
Zip code 91773
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Dimas

Sales & Tax Overview for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas

Current property tax $51,655

Lot & Building Information for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas

Building sqft 10,728
Total sqft 12,550
Building class School (Private) - One Story (7200)
Acreage 1.321
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2011

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas

• • Improvements for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas, CA 91773?

818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas, CA 91773 was built in 2011 and has a total of 10,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas, CA 91773 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,054,455, the tax amount paid for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas, CA 91773 is $45,953.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas

Access detailed property tax data for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas, CA 91773. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $45,953
Current property tax $51,655
Market value $4,054,455

Special Assessments And Penalties for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,054,455 1.1334 $45,953 +3.68%
2024-2025 $3,974,957 1.115 $44,321 +2.35%
2023-2024 $3,897,018 1.1112 $43,304 +1.59%
2022-2023 $3,820,607 1.1157 $42,627 +1.73%
2021-2022 $3,745,694 1.1187 $41,903 +1.50%

Permits for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas

The complete history of permits filed for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Dimas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,500
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$524
-0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Dimas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Dimas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,598
Median age 43.2
Average household income $140,970
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 12,004
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $837,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $703,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 818 West Gladstone Street, San Dimas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map