Nassau County  »  777 Northern Tpke

777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Thomaston
Parcel ID 2-140-480

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck

Sale date 12/15/1998
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $131,696

Lot & Building Information for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck

Building sqft 11,965
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.363
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
11,965 Restaurant-high end B+ 1996 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 274 Restaurant - high end Central
01-01 11,691 Restaurant - high end Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 11,965 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the year built & the current market value of 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck, NY 11021?

777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,211,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/1998 $3,900,000

Title Documents for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/23/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/15/1998 - D
01/06/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $119,908
Current property tax $131,697
Tax class
Market value $2,211,200
Assessed value $22,112
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,018,900 $20,189 519.409 $104,863 +3.46%
2024 $2,211,166 $22,112 490.325 $101,355 -2.22%
2023 $2,211,200 $22,112 531.056 $103,657 -15.77%
2022 $2,211,200 $22,112 556.523 $123,058 -0.19%
2021 $2,066,500 $20,665 596.631 $123,294 +2.86%

Permits for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,474
Median age 46
Average household income $191,917
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 8,116
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 777 Northern Turnpike, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Susquehanna Ave, Great Neck 1,437 05/23/2006 $725,000
50 Susquehanna Ave, Great Neck 2,570 03/30/2009 $650,000