Nassau County  »  17 Maple Dr

17 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

17 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Plaza
Parcel ID 2-212-162

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck

Sale date 04/16/2018
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $161,021

Lot & Building Information for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck

Building sqft 19,872
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.228
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
19,872 Retail multi occup B 1971 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 9,936 Support area
01-01 9,936 Retail store Central
02-02 9,936 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 19,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $427.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021?

17 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,869,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2018 $8,500,000

Title Documents for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/16/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Deed
04/16/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, security agreement, assignment of leases and rents and fixture filing)
04/20/2006 - D
05/11/2006 - R
Deed
04/21/2004 - D
07/16/2004 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $145,726
Current property tax $161,022
Tax class
Market value $2,869,100
Assessed value $28,691
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,869,100 $28,691 507.915 $145,726 +4.60%
2025 $2,869,100 $28,691 486.199 $139,315 +13.06%
2024 $2,869,100 $28,691 459.211 $123,220 -0.80%
2023 $2,869,100 $28,691 496.6 $124,215 -17.41%
2022 $2,869,100 $28,691 524.216 $150,403 -6.09%

Permits for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,783
Median age 46.1
Average household income $201,354
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,165
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $731,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Maple Drive, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation