Nassau County  »  91 Cuttermill Rd

Public Storage - 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Public Storage - 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Plaza
Parcel ID 2-213-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Sale date 12/28/2000
Sale price $3,040,320
Arm's length
Current property tax $105,762

Lot & Building Information for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 19,855
Building class Self Storage (442.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.373
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1926
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
19,855 Warehouse B 1926 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 993 Support area
01-01 9,928 Mini-warehouse Central
02-02 9,927 Mini-warehouse Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does Public Storage - 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Self Storage (442.14) located at Public Storage - 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 19,855 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of Public Storage - 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021?

Public Storage - 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,996,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 331 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2000 $3,040,320
03/16/2000 $1,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/28/2000 - D
01/11/2001 - R
Deed
03/16/2000 - D
03/24/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $101,410
Current property tax $105,763
Tax class
Market value $1,996,600
Assessed value $19,966
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,061,200 $20,612 486.199 $100,215 +0.26%
2024 $2,416,620 $24,166 459.211 $99,952 +3.75%
2023 $2,416,600 $24,166 496.6 $96,335 -23.95%
2022 $2,416,600 $24,166 524.216 $126,682 -6.07%
2021 $2,400,800 $24,008 561.774 $134,871 +69.82%

Permits for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,474
Median age 46
Average household income $191,917
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 8,116
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for Public Storage - 91 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Shoreward Dr, Great Neck 2,296
17 Maple Dr, Great Neck 19,872 04/16/2018 $8,500,000
7 Garden St, Great Neck 2,891