Monmouth County  »  07758  »  Main St  »  187 Main St

187 Main Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

187 Main Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth
Zip code 07758
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 262
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth

Sale date 11/11/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,504

Lot & Building Information for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth

Building sqft 5,415
Building class Warehouse
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth

• • Improvements for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth

How many square feet does 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 has a total of 5,415 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758?

187 Main Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $732,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2005 $1

Title Documents for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/11/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth

Access detailed property tax data for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,504
Market value $732,700

Assessment History for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $732,700 $732,700 2.116 $15,504 +40.17%
2024 $672,400 $672,400 1.645 $11,061 -1.44%
2023 $645,700 $645,700 1.738 $11,222 -3.63%
2022 $618,400 $618,400 1.883 $11,644 -5.55%
2021 $592,700 $592,700 2.08 $12,328 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,076
Median age 47.5
Average household income $134,543
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 1,631
Owner occupied units 80.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $470,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth

Here are the neighbors for 187 Main Street, Port Monmouth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 Wilson Ave, Port Monmouth 1,944 07/10/2019 $270,000
104 Weehawken Ave, Middletown 2,316 09/12/2016 $369,000
280 Linden St, Middletown 2,260 06/05/2014 $300,000
160 Chapel Hill Rd, Red Bank 4,175 07/20/2022 $1,600,000
1115 Nut Swamp Rd W, Middletown Twp 11/02/2009 $260,000
2 Lenwood Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,405 06/18/2020 $1
49 Bayside Pkwy, Middletown 2,296 04/12/2024 $820,000
63 Monmouth Ave, Middletown 1,420 02/18/2020 $227,500