160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank |
| Zip code | 07701 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 873 |
| Lot | 137.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank
| Sale date | 07/20/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,600,000 |
| Property tax | $22,242 |
Lot & Building Information for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank
| Building sqft | 4,175 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2012 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank
- • Improvements for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank
160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 2012 and has a total of 4,175 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,352,100, the tax amount paid for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $28,610.
When was 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 07/20/2022 for $1,600,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank
Access detailed property tax data for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,242 |
| Market value | $1,352,100 |
Assessment History for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,181,100 | $1,181,100 | 1.645 | $19,429 | -3.52% |
| 2023 | $1,158,700 | $1,158,700 | 1.738 | $20,138 | -2.93% |
| 2022 | $1,101,800 | $1,101,800 | 1.883 | $20,747 | -2.10% |
| 2021 | $1,018,800 | $1,018,800 | 2.08 | $21,191 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $1,018,800 | $1,018,800 | 2.138 | $21,782 | +3.24% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank
Here are the neighbors for 160 Chapel Hill Road, Red Bank.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 149 Wilson Ave, Port Monmouth | 1,944 | 07/10/2019 | $270,000 |
| 104 Weehawken Ave, Middletown | 2,316 | 09/12/2016 | $369,000 |
| 280 Linden St, Middletown | 2,260 | 06/05/2014 | $300,000 |
| 1115 Nut Swamp Rd W, Middletown Twp | 11/02/2009 | $260,000 | |
| 2 Lenwood Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 2,405 | 06/18/2020 | $1 |
| 187 Main St, Port Monmouth | 5,415 | 11/11/2005 | $1 |
| 49 Bayside Pkwy, Middletown | 2,296 | 04/12/2024 | $820,000 |
| 63 Monmouth Ave, Middletown | 1,420 | 02/18/2020 | $227,500 |