Nassau County  »  110 Cuttermill Rd

110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Plaza
Parcel ID 2-376-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Sale date 05/26/2022
Sale price $679,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,028

Lot & Building Information for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.344
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1943
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,000 Retail single occup C 1943 1
500 Warehouse C 1948 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 2,500 Retail store
01-01 200 Support area
01-01 500 Multi use storage
02-02 2,500 Multi use storage

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24) located at 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021?

110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1943 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $639,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2022 $679,500
08/25/2016 $67,065
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/26/2022 - D
06/30/2022 - R
Deed
08/25/2016 - D
08/29/2016 - R
Deed
02/20/2003 - D
06/05/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $32,466
Current property tax $35,028
Tax class
Market value $639,200
Assessed value $6,392
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $639,200 $6,392 486.199 $31,034 +7.19%
2024 $639,170 $6,392 459.211 $28,953 -6.37%
2023 $639,200 $6,392 496.6 $30,923 -7.71%
2022 $639,200 $6,392 524.216 $33,508 -6.08%
2021 $635,100 $6,351 561.774 $35,678 -7.71%

Permits for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,474
Median age 46
Average household income $191,917
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 8,116
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 110 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Cuttermill Rd, Great Neck 20,229 11/01/2007 $510,000
98 Cuttermill Rd, Great Neck 174,172 12/30/2011