Nassau County  »  40 Cuttermill Rd

40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Plaza
Parcel ID 2-376-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Sale date 02/04/2020
Sale price $27,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $435,957

Lot & Building Information for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 51,590
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.007
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1984
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
51,590 Office 50001>sf C 1984 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B2 79,756 Parking garage
01-01 12,696 Parking garage
01-01 362 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central
01-01 324 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central
02-02 12,348 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 51,590 square feet and a current price per square foot of $540.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021?

40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,264,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2020 $27,900,000

Title Documents for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/02/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/04/2020 - D
02/13/2020 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $419,782
Current property tax $435,957
Tax class
Market value $8,264,800
Assessed value $82,648
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,264,800 $82,648 486.199 $401,323 +12.10%
2024 $8,264,770 $82,648 459.211 $358,019 -1.76%
2023 $8,264,800 $82,648 496.6 $364,435 -15.88%
2022 $8,264,800 $82,648 524.216 $433,254 -6.09%
2021 $8,212,700 $82,127 561.774 $461,368 +19.87%

Permits for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,474
Median age 46
Average household income $191,917
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 8,116
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 40 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Cuttermill Rd, Great Neck 20,229 11/01/2007 $510,000
1-9 Great Neck Rd, Great Neck 13,076 09/06/2013 $6,850,000