Nassau County  »  80 Cuttermill Rd

80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Plaza
Parcel ID 2-376-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Sale date 12/18/2012
Sale price $27,440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $588,071

Lot & Building Information for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 67,888
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.383
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1987
Stories 4

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories Covered parking
67,888 Office 50001>sf C 1987 4 164

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 54,984 Parking garage
01-01 14,096 Parking garage
01-01 1,584 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central
01-01 896 Support area
01-01 896 Support area

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 67,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $404.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021?

80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,113,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2012 $27,440,000

Title Documents for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/18/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $564,476
Current property tax $588,072
Tax class
Market value $11,113,600
Assessed value $111,136
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $11,113,600 $111,136 507.915 $564,476 -4.23%
2025 $12,134,800 $121,348 486.199 $589,400 +15.00%
2024 $12,134,763 $114,017 459.211 $512,502 -0.20%
2023 $12,134,800 $121,348 496.6 $513,539 -19.27%
2022 $12,134,800 $121,348 524.216 $636,126 -0.15%

Permits for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,783
Median age 46.1
Average household income $201,354
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,165
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $731,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation