7 Piper Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information
7 Piper Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Piper Drive, Albertson |
| Zip code | 11507 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 9-654-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson
Lot & Building Information for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson
| Building sqft | 2,440 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.225 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | 3/4 Bsmt |
| Exterior wall | Stucco |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Herricks UFSD |
Other Property Data for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson
- • Improvements for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Piper Drive, Albertson
7 Piper Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Piper Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,059, the tax amount paid for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 is $24,588.
When was 7 Piper Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Piper Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 10/07/2002 for $700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2002 | $700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $24,589 |
| Current property tax | $23,788 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,059,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,059 |
Assessment History for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059,000 | $1,059 | 2277.382 | $24,117 | -7.13% |
| 2024 | $1,059,236 | $1,059 | 2452.108 | $25,968 | -5.90% |
| 2023 | $1,059,000 | $1,059 | 2605.82 | $27,596 | -10.47% |
| 2022 | $1,059,000 | $1,059 | 2910.421 | $30,821 | -10.72% |
| 2021 | $1,029,000 | $1,029 | 3354.958 | $34,523 | +37.13% |
Permits for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Piper Drive, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center Street School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 516 | 0.45 |
| Searingtown School | 9 | Public | K-5, 11 | 585 | 0.53 |
| St Aidan School | NR | Private | PK-2 | 209 | 0.74 |
| St Aidan School | NR | Private | PK-2 | 209 | 0.74 |
| St Aidan School-East Campus | NR | Private | 3-8 | 209 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herricks Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,079 | 0.50 |