67 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
67 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Green Drive, Roslyn |
| Zip code | 11576 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 9-654-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn
Lot & Building Information for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn
| Building sqft | 2,440 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.209 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | 3/4 Bsmt |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Herricks UFSD |
Other Property Data for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn
- • Improvements for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Green Drive, Roslyn
67 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $872, the tax amount paid for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $20,246.
When was 67 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?67 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 09/16/2009 for $845,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $20,247 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $872,000 |
| Assessed value | $872 |
Assessment History for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $872,000 | $872 | 2321.895 | $20,247 | +4.59% |
| 2025 | $850,000 | $850 | 2277.382 | $19,358 | -10.19% |
| 2024 | $1,039,677 | $879 | 2452.108 | $21,554 | -12.93% |
| 2023 | $950,000 | $950 | 2605.82 | $24,755 | -18.21% |
| 2022 | $1,040,000 | $1,040 | 2910.421 | $30,268 | -10.67% |
Permits for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn
The complete history of permits filed for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Green Drive, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center Street School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 516 | 0.50 |
| Searingtown School | 9 | Public | K-5, 11 | 585 | 0.51 |
| Meadow Drive School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 369 | 0.79 |
| St Aidan School-East Campus | NR | Private | 3-8 | 209 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herricks Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,079 | 0.44 |