Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  980 Ridge Rd

980 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

980 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

980 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 980 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.150-1-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 980 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 10/28/2022
Sale price $18,593,750
Arm's length
Property tax $205,137

Lot & Building Information for 980 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 104,934
Total sqft 157,181
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 17.03
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 980 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 980 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 980 Ridge Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 980 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 980 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 104,934 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 980 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

980 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,163,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 980 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 980 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2022 $18,593,750
08/10/2005 $7,500,000
05/31/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 980 Ridge Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 980 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2022 - D
11/04/2022 - R
Deed
11/09/2011 - D
11/10/2011 - R
Deed
08/10/2005 - D
09/07/2005 - R
Deed
05/31/1995 - D
11/27/1995 - R
Deed
10/31/1994 - D
04/14/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 980 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 980 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $205,137
Market value $14,163,100
Assessed value $6,798,300

Assessment History for 980 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 980 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,073,700 $6,798,300 30.1748 $205,137 +12.30%
2024 $11,721,200 $6,798,300 26.87 $182,670 -8.98%
2023 $10,622,300 $6,798,300 29.52 $200,686 -9.15%
2022 $9,345,300 $6,728,600 32.83 $220,900 -0.58%
2021 $9,092,700 $6,728,600 33.02 $222,178 +5.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 980 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 980 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 980 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 980 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
975 Ebner Dr, Webster 4,450 11/17/2022 $612,600
1660 Boulter Industrial Pkwy, Webster 12,026 09/27/2012 $145,000
1438 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,804 06/01/2016 $292,500
1444 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,597 05/24/2013 $265,761
1135 Ridge Rd, Webster 4,320 10/04/2013 $1,030,000
1446 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,903 07/20/2018 $341,505
712 Gasberry Ln, Webster 2,464 01/14/2025 $1
1436 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,826 06/29/2015 $1
1434 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,838 09/18/2015 $285,400