Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  1135 Ridge Rd

1135 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1135 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1135 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1135 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.160-1-22.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 10/04/2013
Sale price $1,030,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,845

Lot & Building Information for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 4,320
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 1.89
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1135 Ridge Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 1135 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 1135 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 4,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $238.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1135 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1135 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,922,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2013 $1,030,000
04/07/2009 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2013 - D
10/07/2013 - R
Deed
04/07/2009 - D
04/07/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,845
Market value $1,922,500
Assessed value $922,800

Assessment History for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,774,600 $922,800 30.1748 $27,845 +12.30%
2024 $1,591,000 $922,800 26.87 $24,796 -8.98%
2023 $1,441,900 $922,800 29.52 $27,241 -10.08%
2022 $1,281,700 $922,800 32.83 $30,296 -0.58%
2021 $1,247,000 $922,800 33.02 $30,471 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1135 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
975 Ebner Dr, Webster 4,450 11/17/2022 $612,600
1660 Boulter Industrial Pkwy, Webster 12,026 09/27/2012 $145,000
1444 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,597 05/24/2013 $265,761
980 Ridge Rd, Webster 104,934 10/28/2022 $18,593,750
1446 Grand Meadows Way, Webster 1,903 07/20/2018 $341,505
712 Gasberry Ln, Webster 2,464 01/14/2025 $1
981 Ebner Dr, Webster 4,104 02/28/2012 $100,000
1002 Ridge Rd, Webster 15,594 10/17/2011 $80,000
924 Maple Dr, Webster 1,420 09/14/2022 $246,000