989 Ebner Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
989 Ebner Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 989 Ebner Drive, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 80.130-2-17.111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster
| Building class | City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963) |
| Acreage | 26.8 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster
- • Improvements for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 989 Ebner Drive, Webster
Assessed at $1,252,900, the tax amount paid for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $37,806.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $37,806 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,610,200 |
| Assessed value | $1,252,900 |
Assessment History for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409,400 | $1,252,900 | 30.1748 | $37,806 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $2,160,200 | $1,252,900 | 26.87 | $33,665 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $1,957,700 | $1,252,900 | 29.52 | $36,986 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $1,740,100 | $1,252,900 | 32.83 | $41,133 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $1,693,100 | $1,252,900 | 33.02 | $41,371 | -2.19% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 989 Ebner Drive, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 975 Ebner Dr, Webster | 4,450 | 11/17/2022 | $612,600 |
| 1660 Boulter Industrial Pkwy, Webster | 12,026 | 09/27/2012 | $145,000 |
| 1444 Grand Meadows Way, Webster | 1,597 | 05/24/2013 | $265,761 |
| 1135 Ridge Rd, Webster | 4,320 | 10/04/2013 | $1,030,000 |
| 980 Ridge Rd, Webster | 104,934 | 10/28/2022 | $18,593,750 |
| 1446 Grand Meadows Way, Webster | 1,903 | 07/20/2018 | $341,505 |