4885 Shimerville, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information
4885 Shimerville, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4885 Shimerville, Clarence |
| Zip code | 14031 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Clarence |
| Parcel ID | 70.120-2-1.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence
| Property tax | $27,013 |
Lot & Building Information for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence
| Building sqft | 9,344 |
| Building class | Estate (250) |
| Acreage | 3.75 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Clarence |
Other Property Data for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence
- • Improvements for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4885 Shimerville, Clarence
4885 Shimerville, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 2009 and has a total of 9,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4885 Shimerville, Clarence, NY 14031 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,968,000, the tax amount paid for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence, NY 14031 is $27,012.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence
Access detailed property tax data for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,013 |
| Market value | $1,968,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,968,000 |
Assessment History for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968,000 | $1,968,000 | 13.7261 | $27,013 | +13.12% |
| 2024 | $1,811,250 | $1,449,000 | 16.48 | $23,880 | -14.08% |
| 2023 | $1,525,263 | $1,449,000 | 19.18 | $27,792 | -5.38% |
| 2022 | $1,449,000 | $1,449,000 | 20.27 | $29,371 | +5.04% |
| 2021 | $1,478,300 | $1,360,000 | 20.56 | $27,962 | -6.67% |
Permits for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence
The complete history of permits filed for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4885 Shimerville, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 519 | 0.70 |
| Ledgeview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 473 | 0.86 |
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.26 |
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 464 | 1.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|