Erie County  »  14086  »  Broadway St  »  6114 Broadway St

6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 116-3-3.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 10,199
Total sqft 10,775
Building class Store
Acreage 3.8
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 323
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster

How many square feet does 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 10,199 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086?

6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $718,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,607
Current property tax $0
Market value $718,750
Assessed value $460,000

Assessment History for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $638,900 $460,000 20.8856 $9,607 +7.16%
2024 $613,300 $460,000 19.49 $8,965 -12.72%
2023 $528,700 $460,000 22.33 $10,272 -10.36%
2022 $460,000 $460,000 24.91 $11,459 -1.15%
2021 $460,000 $460,000 25.2 $11,592 +23.11%

Permits for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 6114 Broadway Street, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Prairie Ln, Lancaster 2,106 07/20/2012 $240,795
16 Prairie Ln, Lancaster 2,896 12/27/2012 $298,380