75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14224 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Orchard Park |
| Parcel ID | 152.120-3-1.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo
| Sale date | 07/14/2011 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $33,817 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 57,360 |
| Building class | Ice or Roller Skating Rinks (542) |
| Acreage | 5.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 423 ft X 468 ft |
| Frontage | 423 |
| Depth | 468 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Orchard Park |
Other Property Data for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo
75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1973 and has a total of 57,360 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $653,700, the tax amount paid for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $33,817.
When was 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 last sold and what was the last sale price?75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224 was last sold in 07/14/2011 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $33,817 |
| Market value | $2,179,000 |
| Assessed value | $653,700 |
Assessment History for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042,813 | $653,700 | 51.7322 | $33,817 | +155.97% |
| 2024 | $1,922,600 | $653,700 | 20.21 | $13,211 | -12.96% |
| 2023 | $1,676,200 | $653,700 | 23.22 | $15,179 | -10.10% |
| 2022 | $1,520,200 | $653,700 | 25.83 | $16,885 | -5.07% |
| 2021 | $1,405,806 | $653,700 | 27.21 | $17,787 | -2.51% |
Permits for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 41,219 |
| Median age | 43.8 |
| Average household income | $98,283 |
| Family households | 58.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,256 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $250,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $224,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 75 Weiss Avenue, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5213 Lake Ave, Orchard Park | 1,694 | 09/06/2019 | $200,500 |