26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information
26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14226 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 67.200-5-20.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo
| Sale date | 02/05/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,344 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 3,609 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Lot dimensions | 140 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 140 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Amherst |
Other Property Data for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo
26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 2011 and has a total of 3,609 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo, NY 14226 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $990,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo, NY 14226 is $18,344.
When was 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo, NY 14226 last sold and what was the last sale price?26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo, NY 14226 was last sold in 02/05/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,344 |
| Market value | $1,000,000 |
| Assessed value | $990,000 |
Assessment History for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990,000 | $990,000 | 18.5295 | $18,344 | +12.71% |
| 2024 | $1,129,032 | $700,000 | 23.25 | $16,275 | -12.46% |
| 2023 | $945,900 | $700,000 | 26.56 | $18,592 | -13.93% |
| 2022 | $795,500 | $700,000 | 30.86 | $21,602 | -1.41% |
| 2021 | $769,200 | $700,000 | 31.3 | $21,910 | -1.91% |
Permits for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Four Winds Way, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Benedict's School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 300 | 0.22 |
| Kadimah School Of Buffalo | NR | Private | K-8 | 37 | 0.22 |
| Christ The King Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 0.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|