Erie County  »  1800 Maple Rd

1800 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

1800 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1800 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 56.190-1-6.212

Sales & Tax Overview for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo

Property tax $48,303

Lot & Building Information for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 12,821
Building class Store
Acreage 1.5
Frontage 146
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo

How many square feet does 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 12,821 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

1800 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,833,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $48,303
Market value $2,833,300
Assessed value $2,805,000

Assessment History for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,805,000 $2,805,000 17.2204 $48,303 +25.46%
2024 $2,903,226 $1,800,000 21.39 $38,502 -31.93%
2023 $3,135,100 $2,320,000 24.38 $56,562 -12.21%
2022 $2,636,400 $2,320,000 27.77 $64,426 -2.39%
2021 $2,549,500 $2,320,000 28.45 $66,004 -2.13%

Permits for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1800 Maple Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3825 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 08/30/2011 $1
301 Hopkins Rd, Buffalo 1,932 02/03/2012 $1
92 Emma Way, East Amherst 2,711 04/23/2021 $532,997
76 Emma Way, East Amherst 3,166 08/23/2024 $889,900