Alameda County  »  6301 Ventura Way

6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2845-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin

Sale date 01/10/2022
Sale price $1,094,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,378

Lot & Building Information for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin

Building sqft 1,873
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.05
Units 1
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2012 and has a total of 1,873 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,160,951, the tax amount paid for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $14,378.

When was 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 01/10/2022 for $1,094,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2022 $1,094,000
10/21/2021 $520,000
08/11/2015 $730,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2022 Deed of trust 02/01/2052
01/10/2022 Grant Deed
10/21/2021 Grant Deed
04/27/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
01/25/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
08/20/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2050
01/22/2020 Reconveyance
01/09/2020 Reconveyance
01/02/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2050
12/04/2015 Deed of Trust 12/31/2040
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,378
Market value $1,160,951

Assessment History for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,160,951 1.2385 $14,378 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,138,197 1.2442 $14,161 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,115,880 1.6318 $18,209 +38.04%
2022-2023 $1,040,000 1.2684 $13,191 +28.58%
2021-2022 $798,349 1.285 $10,259 +6.98%

Permits for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/05/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6301 Ventura Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.63
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.81
Murray Elementary School 7 Public K-5 673 1.30
Fei Xiang Bilingual School NR Private K-5 131 1.33
Fountainhead Montessori School - Danville NR Private PK-5 135 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.63
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.81