Alameda County  »  9528 Albert Dr

9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2847-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin

Sale date 07/24/2014
Sale price $1,371,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,401

Lot & Building Information for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin

Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin

When was 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 built?

9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2014.

What is the assessed value of 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,647,200, the tax amount paid for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $20,400.

When was 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 11/19/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2014 $1,371,000

Title Documents for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/2025 Notice
11/13/2024 Deed of trust
11/19/2018 Grant Deed
06/21/2016 Deed of Trust 07/01/2046
07/24/2014 Deed of Trust 08/01/2044
07/24/2014 Grant Deed
07/24/2014 Interspousal Transfer Deed
07/24/2014 Notice Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,401
Market value $1,647,200

Assessment History for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,647,200 1.2385 $20,401 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,614,908 1.2442 $20,093 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,583,248 1.6318 $25,835 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,552,204 1.2684 $19,688 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,521,777 1.285 $19,555 +6.98%

Permits for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/07/2025
05/15/2024
10/10/2014
07/23/2014
02/04/2014
12/19/2013
Unlock the permit history for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9528 Albert Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 1.41
Valley Christian Elementary School NR Private K-5 282 1.58
Palomares Elementary School 8 Public K-5 121 2.42
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 2.43

Nearest middle schools