Alameda County  »  4792 S Spago Dr

4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-101-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin

Sale date 11/24/2014
Sale price $1,036,500
Arm's length
Property tax $15,422

Lot & Building Information for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 2,309
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.1
Units 1
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,309 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,245,194, the tax amount paid for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $15,421.

When was 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 06/05/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2014 $1,036,500

Title Documents for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/26/2024 Deed of trust 12/28/2054
06/05/2024 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
03/22/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2041
10/18/2016 Deed of Trust 11/01/2046
09/28/2015 Deed of Trust 10/01/2045
11/24/2014 Deed of Trust 12/01/2044
11/24/2014 Deed of Trust 12/01/2044
11/24/2014 Grant Deed
11/24/2014 Notice Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,422
Market value $1,245,194

Assessment History for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,245,194 1.2385 $15,422 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,220,784 1.2442 $15,189 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,196,850 1.6318 $19,530 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,173,382 1.2684 $14,883 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,150,381 1.285 $14,782 +6.98%

Permits for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/02/2018
06/26/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4792 South Spago Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.15
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.58
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.79
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.99
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.58
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 1.16
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.54