Alameda County  »  4753 N Spago Dr

4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-102-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin

Sale date 11/27/2013
Sale price $903,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,709

Lot & Building Information for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 2,344
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,106,905, the tax amount paid for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $13,709.

When was 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 11/27/2013 for $903,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2013 $903,500

Title Documents for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/14/2022 Deed of trust 02/01/2052
04/08/2021 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/16/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2036
06/17/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
05/19/2017 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
03/02/2015 Deed of Trust 03/01/2045
11/27/2013 Deed of Trust 12/01/2043
11/27/2013 Grant Deed
11/27/2013 Notice Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,709
Market value $1,106,905

Assessment History for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,106,905 1.2385 $13,709 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,085,207 1.2442 $13,502 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,063,931 1.6318 $17,361 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,043,073 1.2684 $13,230 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,022,628 1.285 $13,141 +6.98%

Permits for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2017
04/10/2014
08/05/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4753 North Spago Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.08
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.65
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.89
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 1.08
Acton Academy East Bay NR Private K-12 0 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.65
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 1.26
Acton Academy East Bay NR Private K-12 0 1.60