Alameda County  »  4587 Alta Terra Rd

4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-99-139

Sales & Tax Overview for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin

Sale date 04/23/2025
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,742

Lot & Building Information for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin

Building sqft 2,668
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,668 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,513,287, the tax amount paid for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, CA 94568 is $18,742.

When was 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 04/23/2025 for $2,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2025 $2,300,000
02/07/2018 $1,330,000
10/25/2013 $922,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2025 Reconveyance
04/23/2025 Deed of trust 05/01/2055
04/23/2025 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/23/2025 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/23/2025 Grant Deed
01/28/2022 Deed of trust 01/20/2052
06/08/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2050
06/05/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
02/09/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
02/07/2018 Deed of Trust 03/01/2048
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,742
Market value $1,513,287

Assessment History for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,513,287 1.2385 $18,742 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,483,614 1.2442 $18,459 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,454,527 1.6318 $23,735 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,426,011 1.2684 $18,088 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,398,055 1.285 $17,965 +6.98%

Permits for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/14/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4587 Alta Terra Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.41
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.45
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.47
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.75
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.41
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.86
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.39