Alameda County  »  3106 Lucca Cir

3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vinsanto
Parcel ID 99-1386-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore

Sale date 05/03/2018
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,961

Lot & Building Information for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore

Building sqft 2,919
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.28
Units 1
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore

• • Improvements for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, CA 94550?

3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,919 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,592,933, the tax amount paid for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 is $18,039.

When was 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 07/21/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2018 $1,400,000
06/24/2015 $1,140,000
09/12/2014 $1,064,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/21/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
07/21/2021 Affidavit (general)
07/02/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2050
05/03/2018 Deed of Trust 06/01/2048
05/03/2018 Grant Deed
06/24/2015 Deed of Trust 07/01/2045
06/24/2015 Grant Deed
06/24/2015 Grant Deed
09/12/2014 Deed of Trust 10/01/2044
09/12/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,040
Current property tax $17,961
Market value $1,592,933

Assessment History for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,592,933 1.1325 $18,040 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,561,700 1.1348 $17,722 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,531,081 1.5189 $23,256 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,501,065 1.1548 $17,334 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,471,637 1.1572 $17,030 +2.66%

Permits for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/01/2016
04/22/2014
04/14/2014
10/15/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3106 Lucca Circle, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.