Alameda County  »  94551  »  Flora Cmn  »  5868 Flora Cmn

5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Greenville North
Parcel ID 99B-8128-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore

Sale date 01/17/2024
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,360

Lot & Building Information for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore

Building sqft 2,314
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore

• • Improvements for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551?

5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,314 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,275,000, the tax amount paid for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 is $14,439.

When was 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 01/17/2024 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2024 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/25/2024 Reconveyance
01/25/2024 Substitution of trustee
01/17/2024 Deed of trust 02/01/2054
01/17/2024 Grant Deed
02/09/2023 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
10/29/2021 Deed of trust 11/01/2036
07/16/2013 Deed of Trust 08/01/2043
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,439
Current property tax $14,360
Market value $1,275,000

Assessment History for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,275,000 1.1325 $14,439 +48.93%
2024-2025 $854,360 1.1348 $9,695 -23.79%
2023-2024 $837,612 1.5189 $12,722 +34.16%
2022-2023 $821,189 1.1548 $9,483 +1.78%
2021-2022 $805,095 1.1572 $9,317 +2.66%

Permits for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/11/2016
02/07/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5868 Flora Cmn, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.