San Francisco County  »  750 2nd St

750 2nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 2nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 2nd Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South Beach
Parcel ID 3794-300

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco

Sale date 01/09/2025
Sale price $1,840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,768

Lot & Building Information for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,591
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.145
Rooms 5
Year built 2013

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 2nd Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 750 2nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 750 2nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 1,591 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 750 2nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

750 2nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,185,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2025 $1,840,000
05/17/2013 $1,775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/09/2025 Reconveyance
01/09/2025 Substitution Trustee
01/09/2025 Deed of Trust 02/01/2055
01/09/2025 Grant Deed
05/17/2013 Assignment of Rents
05/17/2013 Deed of Trust
05/17/2013 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,851
Current property tax $25,768
Market value $2,185,778

Assessment History for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,185,778 1.1827 $25,851 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,142,920 1.1714 $25,102 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,100,902 1.1777 $24,742 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,059,708 1.1797 $24,298 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,019,322 1.18248 $23,878 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 2nd Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map