Los Angeles County  »  7672 Le Berthon St

7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga, CA 91042 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga, CA 91042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga
Zip code 91042
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Tujunga

Sales & Tax Overview for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga

Sale date 07/17/2019
Sale price $820,000
Current property tax $11,514

Lot & Building Information for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga

Building sqft 2,464
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.218 i
Units 1
Year built 2013
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga

• • Improvements for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga, CA 91042?

7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga, CA 91042 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga, CA 91042 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $935,078, the tax amount paid for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga, CA 91042 is $11,103.

When was 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga, CA 91042 last sold?

7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga, CA 91042 was last sold in 08/04/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2019 $820,000
11/01/2013 $639,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/04/2024 Financing Statement
08/04/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/04/2020 Quitclaim Deed
11/06/2019 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/01/2049
10/08/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/17/2019 Trust Deed 08/01/2049
07/17/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/01/2013 Trust Deed 11/01/2043
11/01/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/06/2012 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga

Access detailed property tax data for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga, CA 91042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,103
Current property tax $11,514
Market value $935,078
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $935,078 1.1874 $11,103 +0.95%
2024-2025 $916,746 1.1997 $10,998 +2.03%
2023-2024 $898,772 1.1994 $10,780 +4.97%
2022-2023 $881,150 1.1655 $10,270 +1.16%
2021-2022 $863,873 1.1752 $10,152 +1.14%

Permits for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga

The complete history of permits filed for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/18/2020
01/03/2020
07/07/2017
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7672 Le Berthon Street, Tujunga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation