43733 Verella Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 93536 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster
| Sale date | 03/14/2025 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,848 |
Lot & Building Information for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 2,190 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.162 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Heating/AC | Central Solar Heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Westside Union Elementary School District |
Other Property Data for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster
- • Improvements for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster
43733 Verella Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,190 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $599,580, the tax amount paid for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $7,123.
When was 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold and what was the last sale price?43733 Verella Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 03/14/2025 for $575,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,123 |
| Current property tax | $8,848 |
| Market value | $599,580 |
| Tax per sqft | $3 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06106 | Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control | Register |
| 06214 | County Sanitation District #14 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 18670 | Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment | Register |
| 18693 | Lancaster Landscape Maintenance District | Register |
Assessment History for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $599,580 | 1.188 | $7,123 | +1.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $587,825 | 1.1929 | $7,012 | +26.91% |
| 2023-2024 | $458,136 | 1.206 | $5,525 | +3.58% |
| 2022-2023 | $441,492 | 1.2082 | $5,334 | +1.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $432,836 | 1.2138 | $5,254 | +1.26% |
Permits for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Lancaster residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43733 Verella Court, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |