Los Angeles County  »  7601 Soledad Cyn Rd

7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, CA 93510 Property Information

7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, CA 93510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, CA 93510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton
Alternate address(es) 7601 Soledad Canyon Rd
Zip code 93510
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton

Sale date 02/12/2015
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,727

Lot & Building Information for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton

Building sqft 1,290
Building class Trailer and Camper Park (Overnight) (6810)
Acreage 38.626
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1977

Weed hazard Yes
School district Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton

• • Improvements for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, CA 93510?

7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, CA 93510 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, CA 93510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $916,952, the tax amount paid for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, CA 93510 is $10,532.

When was 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, CA 93510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, CA 93510 was last sold in 02/12/2015 for $1,525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2015 $1,525,000

Title Documents for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/12/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton

Access detailed property tax data for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, CA 93510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,532
Current property tax $11,727
Market value $916,952

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $916,952 1.1486 $10,532 +1.68%
2024-2025 $898,974 1.1522 $10,358 +2.26%
2023-2024 $881,348 1.1493 $10,129 +2.03%
2022-2023 $864,067 1.149 $9,928 +1.58%
2021-2022 $847,125 1.1538 $9,774 +1.19%

Permits for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton

The complete history of permits filed for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,786
Median age 45.2
Average household income $136,634
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 2,580
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $767,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $685,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton

Here are the neighbors for 7601 Soledad Cyn Road, Acton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price