Los Angeles County  »  90501  »  Del Amo Blvd  »  2101 Del Amo Blvd

2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance
Zip code 90501
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance
Neighborhood Old Torrance

Sales & Tax Overview for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance

Sale date 07/01/2016
Sale price $187,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,992

Lot & Building Information for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.139
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Torrance Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance

• • Improvements for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance

What is the market value of 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90501?

The current market value is $810,897.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2016 $187,500,000

Title Documents for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/01/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,947
Current property tax $8,992
Market value $810,897

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31051 Mwd Water Standby Charge #11
27254 Torrance Lld No. 99-1
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $810,897 1.1033 $8,947 +1.41%
2024-2025 $794,998 1.1097 $8,822 +1.96%
2023-2024 $779,410 1.1101 $8,652 +1.36%
2022-2023 $764,128 1.1171 $8,536 +1.69%
2021-2022 $749,146 1.1205 $8,394 +1.56%

Permits for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/25/2013
08/02/2011
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance
Sign up

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2101 Del Amo Boulevard, Torrance to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.