Los Angeles County  »  90660  »  Durfee Ave  »  3923 Durfee Ave

3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera
Zip code 90660
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pico Rivera

Sales & Tax Overview for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera

Sale date 12/30/2019
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,596

Lot & Building Information for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera

Building sqft 2,260
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.138
Units 1
Year built 2012
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district El Rancho Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera

• • Improvements for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera

How many square feet does 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 have?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 has a total of 2,260 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660?

3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $858,946.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2019 $770,000
03/21/2018 $767,000
02/28/2013 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/12/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/30/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/25/2018 Trust Deed 06/01/2048
05/25/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/09/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/21/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/21/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/13/2017 Trust Deed 12/01/2047
11/13/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/09/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera

Access detailed property tax data for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,561
Current property tax $11,596
Market value $858,946
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $858,946 1.2295 $10,561 +4.07%
2024-2025 $842,105 1.2051 $10,148 +2.95%
2023-2024 $825,594 1.194 $9,858 +4.97%
2022-2023 $809,406 1.1602 $9,391 +0.98%
2021-2022 $793,536 1.172 $9,300 -1.71%

Permits for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera

The complete history of permits filed for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pico Rivera residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$730,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pico Rivera so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pico Rivera and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3923 Durfee Avenue, Pico Rivera to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools