Nassau County  »  11501  »  Clinton Ave  »  100 Clinton Ave

100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-460-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola

Tax class
Current property tax $266,993

Lot & Building Information for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola

Building sqft 112,006
Building class Co-Operative Apartments (413.12)
Acreage 1.241
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1970
Stories 4

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
112,006 Apartments high rise C+ 1970 4

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 14,000 Parking garage
01-01 14,842 Apartment Central
02-05 97,164 Apartment Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola

• • Improvements for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501?

100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1970 and has a total of 112,006 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,329, the tax amount paid for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 is $307,195.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/07/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/07/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/07/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/07/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/07/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/06/2023 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Revolving line of credit mortgage, security agreement and assignment of leases and rents)
12/06/2023 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
10/03/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/03/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/03/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $307,195
Current property tax $266,994
Market value $6,332,900
Assessed value $63,329
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $6,332,900 $63,329 485.078 $307,195 +6.33%
2025 $5,965,000 $59,650 484.327 $288,901 -5.56%
2024 $10,491,220 $65,386 479.056 $305,911 -14.40%
2023 $6,959,000 $69,590 513.539 $357,372 -39.90%
2022 $10,338,200 $103,382 575.178 $594,631 -7.36%

Permits for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Clinton Avenue, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Street School NR Public PK, K-2 346 0.31
Hampton Street School NR Public PK, K-2 346 0.31
Jackson Avenue School 5 Public 3-5 417 0.57
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.64
Hemlock School NR Public K-1 191 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.64
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.93
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.93
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.95
Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 1.11