Nassau County  »  11501  »  Willis Ave  »  190 Willis Ave

The Chancery Building - 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Chancery Building - 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-460-179

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola

Current property tax $168,815

Lot & Building Information for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola

Building sqft 39,009
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.454
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
39,009 Office 20001-50k sf B+ 1969 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 11,736 Multi-use office Central
01-01 11,592 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central
02-02 11,781 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central
03-03 3,900 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola

• • Improvements for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola

How many square feet does The Chancery Building - 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 have?

This Office Building (464.14) located at The Chancery Building - 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 39,009 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of The Chancery Building - 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501?

The Chancery Building - 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,870,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for The Chancery Building - The Chancery Building - 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $168,815
Tax class
Market value $2,870,700
Assessed value $28,707
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,870,700 $28,707 588.063 $168,815 +0.01%
2025 $2,870,700 $28,707 587.997 $168,796 -9.67%
2024 $5,011,709 $31,468 593.848 $186,872 -10.89%
2023 $3,349,100 $33,491 626.186 $209,716 -39.56%
2022 $5,011,700 $50,117 692.316 $346,968 -2.61%

Permits for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for The Chancery Building - 190 Willis Avenue, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Willis Ave, Mineola 2,480 12/02/2014
Parcel 9-460-194 (No address), Mineola
131 Lincoln Ave, Mineola 3,304 10/28/2015 $630,000