Nassau County  »  11791  »  Henni CT  »  6 Henni CT

6 Henni Court, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

6 Henni Court, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Henni Court, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Henni Court, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-F-1441

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Henni Court, Syosset

Sale date 06/16/2008
Sale price $916,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $27,164

Lot & Building Information for 6 Henni Court, Syosset

Building sqft 2,453
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.162
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Style Splanch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 6 Henni Court, Syosset

• • Improvements for 6 Henni Court, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Henni Court, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Henni Court, Syosset, NY 11791?

6 Henni Court, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,453 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Henni Court, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $830, the tax amount paid for 6 Henni Court, Syosset, NY 11791 is $26,990.

When was 6 Henni Court, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Henni Court, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 06/16/2008 for $916,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Henni Court, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Henni Court, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2008 $916,500
12/03/2003 $557,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Henni Court, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Henni Court, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/11/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/08/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
07/07/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/16/2008 - D
06/25/2008 - R
Deed
12/03/2003 - D
12/10/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Henni Court, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Henni Court, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $26,991
Current property tax $27,165
Tax class
Market value $830,000
Assessed value $830
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 6 Henni Court, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Henni Court, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $848,000 $848 3139.97 $26,627 -1.97%
2024 $848,000 $808 3361.673 $27,162 -4.61%
2023 $815,000 $815 3493.926 $28,475 -12.10%
2022 $848,000 $848 3820.056 $32,394 -13.64%
2021 $873,000 $873 4296.58 $37,509 +98.76%

Permits for 6 Henni Court, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Henni Court, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Henni Court, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Henni Court, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 0.08
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.21
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.21
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.54
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.54

Nearest middle schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.21
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.54
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 0.98
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.13
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.14