Nassau County  »  11791  »  Miller Blvd  »  83 Miller Blvd

83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-103-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset

Sale date 12/16/2004
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,690

Lot & Building Information for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset

Building sqft 2,261
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.201
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset

• • Improvements for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791?

83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,261 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $667, the tax amount paid for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 is $21,690.

When was 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 12/16/2004 for $635,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2004 $635,000

Title Documents for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/16/2004 - D
12/30/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,690
Tax class
Market value $667,000
Assessed value $667
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $639,000 $639 3139.97 $20,064 -8.03%
2024 $681,000 $649 3361.673 $21,817 -11.80%
2023 $708,000 $708 3493.926 $24,737 -4.91%
2022 $681,000 $681 3820.056 $26,015 -11.09%
2021 $681,000 $681 4296.58 $29,260 +78.75%

Permits for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.27
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.27
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 0.50
Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 0.59
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 0.67

Nearest middle schools

P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.27
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 0.43
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.76
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.27

Nearest high schools

P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.27
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private 9-12 359 0.37
Syosset Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 2,266 0.44
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.27

Neighbors for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 83 Miller Boulevard, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Miller Blvd, Syosset 1,441 04/18/2025 $638,000
81 Miller Blvd, Syosset 1,239 08/26/1998 $227,000
200 Syosset Woodbury Rd, Syosset 1,397 02/27/1998
71 Miller Blvd, Syosset 1,277 04/30/1997 $197,500
196 Syosset Woodbury Rd, Syosset 2,359 10/16/2020 $799,000
188 Syosset Woodbury Rd, Syosset 2,834
79 Miller Blvd, Syosset 1,239
75 Miller Blvd, Syosset 1,809 05/24/2010 $442,500
37 Miller Blvd, Syosset 1,008 06/15/2017 $525,000
109 Ira Rd, Syosset 1,712 08/30/2024 $998,000
91 Miller Blvd, Syosset 1,984 07/24/1998 $348,000
69 Miller Blvd, Syosset 1,441 09/25/2019 $567,000
107 Ira Rd, Syosset 2,016 09/27/2019 $675,000
77 Miller Blvd, Syosset 1,441 10/09/2020 $750,000
8 Jerome Rd, Syosset 1,239 09/09/2003 $450,000
49-71 Ira Rd, Syosset 31,872 11/14/2012
73 Miller Blvd, Syosset 1,397 11/09/2005 $625,000
192 Syosset Woodbury Rd, Syosset 1,984 10/02/2024 $960,000
10 Jerome Rd, Syosset 1,727 02/19/2013 $520,000
95 Miller Blvd, Syosset 2,091