Nassau County  »  11791  »  Ira Rd  »  107 Ira Rd

107 Ira Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

107 Ira Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Ira Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Ira Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-104-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Ira Road, Syosset

Sale date 09/27/2019
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,877

Lot & Building Information for 107 Ira Road, Syosset

Building sqft 2,016
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 107 Ira Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 107 Ira Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Ira Road, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Ira Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

107 Ira Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Ira Road, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $645, the tax amount paid for 107 Ira Road, Syosset, NY 11791 is $20,974.

When was 107 Ira Road, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Ira Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 09/27/2019 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Ira Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Ira Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2019 $675,000

Title Documents for 107 Ira Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/27/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Deed
09/27/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/11/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Ira Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Ira Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $20,975
Current property tax $20,877
Tax class
Market value $645,000
Assessed value $645
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 107 Ira Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Ira Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $645,000 $645 3251.91 $20,975 +7.74%
2025 $620,000 $620 3139.97 $19,468 -7.49%
2024 $645,000 $626 3361.673 $21,044 -4.40%
2023 $630,000 $630 3493.926 $22,012 -10.66%
2022 $645,000 $645 3820.056 $24,639 -16.53%

Permits for 107 Ira Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 107 Ira Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Ira Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Ira Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 0.23
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.38
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.38
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.61
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.61

Nearest middle schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.38
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.61
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 0.81
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 1.11
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.41