Nassau County  »  11791  »  Juniper Ln  »  60 Juniper Ln

60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 15-A-2274

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset

Sale date 08/15/2025
Sale price $2,175,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $32,209

Lot & Building Information for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset

Building sqft 4,017
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.56
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1.7
Style Contemporary
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset

• • Improvements for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, NY 11791?

60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1985 and has a total of 4,017 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,201, the tax amount paid for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 is $32,950.

When was 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 08/15/2025 for $2,175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2025 $2,175,000
10/09/2018 $1,490,000
11/07/2005 $1,570,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/15/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
08/12/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/14/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/14/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/18/2021 - D
04/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/07/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/01/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/09/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Deed
10/09/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/12/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $32,950
Current property tax $32,210
Tax class
Market value $1,201,000
Assessed value $1,201
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,188,000 $1,188 2662.075 $31,625 -12.17%
2024 $1,404,900 $1,264 2848.632 $36,007 -8.95%
2023 $1,341,000 $1,341 2949.051 $39,547 -11.89%
2022 $1,384,000 $1,384 3242.9 $44,882 -1.84%
2021 $1,256,000 $1,256 3640.406 $45,723 +62.79%

Permits for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.57
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.57
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 0.80
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.31
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.31

Nearest middle schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.57
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.31
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.47
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 1.60
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.75

Nearest high schools

P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.31
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private 9-12 359 1.54
Syosset Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 2,266 1.69
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.75
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 1.90

Neighbors for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 60 Juniper Lane, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Woodcrest Ave, Syosset 4,017 02/06/1998 $626,000
50 Juniper Ln, Syosset 4,077 04/13/2021 $1,375,000
30 Woodcrest Dr, Syosset 4,695 03/30/2018
40 Juniper Ln, Syosset 4,119 10/30/2013 $1,150,000
10 Juniper Ln, Syosset 4,004 01/21/2025
85 Willis Ln, Syosset 4,017
20 Juniper Ln, Syosset 4,431 08/14/2013
55 Willis Ln, Syosset 4,119 06/24/2014 $1,060,000
20 Woodcrest Dr, Syosset 4,017 07/23/1997 $636,000
50 Woodcrest Dr, Syosset 4,056 11/18/2008 $1,120,000
65 Willis Ln, Syosset 4,413 05/24/2012 $999,000
80 Woodcrest Dr, Syosset 4,023 11/02/2018
90 Woodcrest Dr, Syosset 4,112 01/16/2003 $940,500
15 Juniper Ln, Syosset 3,499 09/01/2004 $1,325,000
30 Juniper Ln, Syosset 3,556 04/10/2001 $930,000
5 Juniper Ln, Syosset 2,816 09/22/1992 $545,000
40 Woodcrest Dr, Syosset 3,496 12/06/2024
70 Woodcrest Dr, Syosset 4,017 02/08/2022
60 Woodcrest Dr, Syosset 4,017 10/16/2007 $1,155,000
75 Willis Ln, Syosset 4,467 06/08/2023 $1,939,999