75 Hasket Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
75 Hasket Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset |
| Zip code | 11791 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 15-G-233 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset
| Current property tax | $186,759 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset
| Building sqft | 37,200 |
| Building class | Store |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 1.82 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Major strip |
| School district | Locust Grove |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37,200 | Tennis club - indoor | B | 1975 | 1 |
| 9,600 | Tennis club - indoor | B | 1975 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 4,800 | Tennis club | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 37,200 | Tennis club | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 4,800 | Tennis club | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset
- • Improvements for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset
This Store (SCILSR) located at 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 37,200 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset, NY 11791?75 Hasket Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,513,800.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $186,759 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $2,513,800 |
| Assessed value | $25,138 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,513,800 | $25,138 | 742.935 | $186,759 | +8.92% |
| 2025 | $2,375,700 | $23,757 | 721.749 | $171,466 | -4.63% |
| 2024 | $5,274,590 | $26,042 | 698.43 | $179,797 | -12.38% |
| 2023 | $2,771,700 | $27,717 | 740.308 | $205,191 | -50.01% |
| 2022 | $5,274,600 | $52,746 | 778.209 | $410,474 | +80.46% |
Permits for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset
The complete history of permits filed for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,520 |
| Median age | 43.2 |
| Average household income | $276,174 |
| Family households | 83.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,113 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.11 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $968,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $878,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset
Here are the neighbors for 75 Hasket Drive, Syosset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jericho Tpke, Syosset | 98,916 | 04/06/1999 | $2,250,000 |