7 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
7 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Aerial Way, Syosset |
| Zip code | 11791 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 15-157-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset
| Sale date | 12/22/2008 |
| Sale price | $4,375,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $231,082 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset
| Building sqft | 52,000 |
| Building class | Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 2.99 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Commercial/Industrial park |
| School district | Locust Grove |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52,000 | Warehouse 45k-75k | C | 1959 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 46,800 | Whse 45,001 - 75,000 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| E1-E1 | 5,200 | Whse office 45K - 75K | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset
- • Improvements for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Aerial Way, Syosset
This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 7 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 52,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791?7 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,110,400.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 7 Aerial Way, Syosset
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/03/2025 |
| Last updated | 12/03/2025 |
+/- 19,650 sq. ft. clean flex space with potential for +/- 20,000 sq. ft. expansion. 1 loading dock & 1 drive-in door. Fully sprinklered, air-conditioned and heated. Abubdant on-site parking. This facility is currently set up as a high-end dealership (Tesla). Please contact Greiner-Maltz Exclusive Brokers Tom Attivissimo (516)606-6161 [email protected] or Peter Hawkins (516) 521-0560 [email protected].
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2008 | $4,375,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $231,083 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $3,110,400 |
| Assessed value | $31,104 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,110,400 | $31,104 | 742.935 | $231,083 | -3.36% |
| 2025 | $3,312,900 | $33,129 | 721.749 | $239,108 | +3.63% |
| 2024 | $3,312,880 | $33,129 | 698.43 | $230,726 | -0.30% |
| 2023 | $3,312,900 | $33,129 | 740.308 | $231,420 | -10.24% |
| 2022 | $3,312,900 | $33,129 | 778.209 | $257,813 | -16.87% |
Permits for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,520 |
| Median age | 43.2 |
| Average household income | $276,174 |
| Family households | 83.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,113 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.11 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $968,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $878,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset
Here are the neighbors for 7 Aerial Way, Syosset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 245 Jerome St, Syosset | 1,490 | ||
| 233 Jerome St, Syosset | 1,490 | 04/23/1998 | $266,000 |