Nassau County  »  11791  »  Eileen Way  »  171-175 Eileen Way

171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-157-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset

Sale date 06/14/2023
Sale price $8,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $255,970

Lot & Building Information for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset

Building sqft 36,000
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.14
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
36,000 Office 20001-50k sf C 1961 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 31,680 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central
01-01 4,320 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central
02-02 420 Support area Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset

• • Improvements for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 36,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $239.

What is the year built & the current market value of 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset, NY 11791?

171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,638,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2023 $8,625,000
04/02/1996 $925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/02/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/02/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/03/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/14/2023 - D
07/03/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/14/2023 - D
07/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Subordinate mortgage and security agreement)
06/14/2023 - D
07/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
(First mortgage and security agreement)
04/02/1996 - D
04/05/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $344,610
Current property tax $255,971
Tax class
Market value $4,638,500
Assessed value $46,385
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $4,638,500 $46,385 742.935 $344,610 +45.11%
2025 $4,638,500 $46,385 721.749 $237,484 +28.31%
2024 $4,638,460 $26,500 698.43 $185,084 -11.36%
2023 $2,820,400 $28,204 740.308 $208,796 -42.16%
2022 $4,638,500 $46,385 778.209 $360,972 -16.53%

Permits for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,520
Median age 43.2
Average household income $276,174
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 8,113
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $878,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 171-175 Eileen Way, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Eileen Way, Syosset 40,558 02/27/2004 $1,601,959
163 Eileen Way, Syosset 10,300 09/25/2008 $2,675,000
5 Aerial Way, Syosset 59,466 08/13/1996 $1,680,000