Nassau County  »  11791  »  Robbins Ln  »  207 Robbins Ln

207 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

207 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-157-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Sale date 02/09/1994
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $92,651

Lot & Building Information for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Building sqft 12,062
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.731
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Square footage Grade Year built Stories
12,062 C 1956 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 8,400 Multi use sales Central
01-01 3,662 Multi use sales Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset

• • Improvements for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 12,062 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791?

207 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,483,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/1994 $800,000

Title Documents for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/09/1994 - D
02/16/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $110,185
Current property tax $92,651
Tax class
Market value $1,483,100
Assessed value $14,831
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,483,100 $14,831 742.935 $110,185 +23.26%
2025 $1,483,100 $14,831 721.749 $89,389 +19.27%
2024 $1,483,040 $10,898 698.43 $74,949 -9.25%
2023 $1,159,900 $11,599 740.308 $82,589 -28.44%
2022 $1,483,100 $14,831 778.209 $115,416 +19.47%

Permits for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,520
Median age 43.2
Average household income $276,174
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 8,113
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $878,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 207 Robbins Lane, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Eileen Way, Syosset 40,558 02/27/2004 $1,601,959
80 Jericho Tpke, Syosset 2,300 11/10/2021 $14,250,000
6900 Jericho Tpke, Syosset 103,768 01/06/2006 $1,077,310